All Nitro Reactors

Nitro Reactors
Artifact Proficiency GainArtifact Proficiency Gain + 5%Artifact Proficiency Gain + 1% at level 1, +1% each levelAdventuring Party rank 42 points a rank, 1 more every 5 ranks
Dungeon Coin GainDungeon Coin Gain + 5%Dungeon Coin Gain + 1% at level 1, +1% each levelAdventuring Party rank 42 points a rank, 1 more every 5 ranks
Expedition EXP GainExpedition EXP Gain + 5%Expedition EXP Gain + 1% at level 1, +1% each levelAdventuring Party rank 42 points a rank, 1 more every 5 ranks
Gem Ritual SpeedGem Ritual Speed + 1%Gem Ritual Speed + 0.1% at level 1, +0.1% each levelAdventuring Party rank 53 points a rank, 1 more every 5 ranks
Loyalty Point GainLoyalty Point Gain + 20%Loyalty Point Gain + 2% at level 1, +2% each levelAdventuring Party rank 31 point a rank, 1 more every 5 ranks
Piece of Ruby GainPiece of Ruby Gain + 0.1%Piece of Ruby Gain + 0.01% at level 1, +0.01% each levelAdventuring Party rank 53 points a rank, 1 more every 5 ranks
Rebirth Count GainRebirth Count Gain + 10%Rebirth Count Gain + 1% at level 1, +1% each levelAdventuring Party rank 31 point a rank, 1 more every 5 ranks
Skill Trigger CountSkill Trigger Count + 10%Skill Trigger Count + 1% at level 1, +1% each levelAdventuring Party rank 31 point a rank, 1 more every 5 ranks
Summoned Pet EXP GainSummoned Pet EXP Gain + 20%Summoned Pet EXP Gain + 2% at level 1, +2% each levelAdventuring Party rank 31 point a rank, 1 more every 5 ranks
Talisman Fragment GainTalisman Fragment Gain + 1%Talisman Fragment Gain + 0.1% at level 1, +0.1% each levelAdventuring Party rank 53 points a rank, 1 more every 5 ranks
Taming Point GainTaming Point Gain + 20%Taming Point Gain + 2% at level 1, +2% each levelAdventuring Party rank 31 point a rank, 1 more every 5 ranks
Town ResearchTown research speed + 20%Town research's effects + 0.1% at level 1, +0.1% each levelAdventuring Party rank 42 points a rank, 1 more every 5 ranks

Nitro Reactors

The Adventuring Party’s rank 3 opens Nitro Reactors, and its later ranks open more of them (the Opens at column). A reactor you switch on burns Nitro at the rate you pick: 1, 2, 4, 8 a second and so on, as high as a hundredth of your Nitro cap. Its effect is its rank 1 amount (the table’s) times that rate, times its rank, and 1% more for every level. The Nitro it burns is its experience: its first level takes 3,600, and each level after takes 1,800 plus 1,800 times the level squared (doubling every 10 levels past 100). Its passive effect grows with every level, whether it’s running or not.

Reactor points

Ranks cost reactor points (the Rank cost column), which you get by trading materials in the reactors’ exchanges. Each exchange counts how often you’ve used it: its first trade gives 1 point, its second 2, its third 3 and so on, and each costs 10 times the last. The exchanges open in groups at the reactors’ milestones, as the table below says; one more, opening at milestone 3,500, takes Forging Anvils by their effect. The milestones count every reactor’s level added up.

Material exchanges
Common materialsFrom the start Oil of Slime 1,000,000
Common materialsFrom the start Magical Cloth 1,000,000
Common materialsFrom the start Spider Silk 1,000,000
Common materialsFrom the start Bat Wing 1,000,000
Common materialsFrom the start Fairy Dust 1,000,000
Common materialsFrom the start Fox Tail 1,000,000
Common materialsFrom the start Fish Scales 1,000,000
Common materialsFrom the start Carved Branch 1,000,000
Common materialsFrom the start Thick Fur 1,000,000
Common materialsFrom the start Unicorn Horn 1,000,000
Rare materialsMilestone 10 Monster Fluid 100,000
Rare materialsMilestone 10 Flame Shard 100,000
Rare materialsMilestone 10 Frost Shard 100,000
Rare materialsMilestone 10 Lightning Shard 100,000
Rare materialsMilestone 10 Nature Shard 100,000
Rare materialsMilestone 10 Poison Shard 100,000
Rare materialsMilestone 10 Black Pearl 1
Town materialsMilestone 50Mud Brick1,000,000,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Limestone Brick100,000,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Marble Brick10,000,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Granite Brick1,000,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Basalt Brick100,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Pine Log1,000,000,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Maple Log100,000,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Ash Log10,000,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Mahogany Log1,000,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Rosewood Log100,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Jasper Shard1,000,000,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Opal Shard100,000,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Onyx Shard10,000,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Jade Shard1,000,000
Town materialsMilestone 50Sapphire Shard100,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Slime100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Life100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Magic100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Creation100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Ice100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Winter100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Fire100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Summer100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Thunder100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Wind100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Spirit100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Death100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Light100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Rebirth100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Time100,000,000
EssencesMilestone 100Essence of Eternity100,000,000
Catalyst materialsMilestone 200Slime Ball1,000,000
Catalyst materialsMilestone 200Mana Seed1,000,000
Reactor milestones
5Gold Cap + 100%
10Unlocks a new Material-to-Reactor Points Converter
15Skill Trigger Count reactor's effect + 20%
20Nitro Cap + 25%
25Rebirth Count Gain reactor's effect + 20%
30Gold Cap + 200%
35Taming Point Gain reactor's effect + 20%
40Nitro Cap + 25%
45Summoned Pet EXP Gain reactor's effect + 20%
50Unlocks a new Material-to-Reactor Points Converter
55Loyalty Point Gain reactor's effect + 20%
60Nitro Cap + 25%
65Gold Cap + 300%
70Expedition EXP Gain reactor's effect + 20%
75Gold Cap + 400%
80Nitro Reactor activation (ON) persists on World Ascension (requires Tier 1 World Ascension accomplishment #65)
85Town Research reactor's effect + 20%
90Slime Coin Cap + 100%
100Unlocks a new Material-to-Reactor Points Converter
110Dungeon Coin Gain reactor's effect + 20%
120Nitro Cap + 25%
130Artifact Proficiency Gain reactor's effect + 20%
140Slime Coin Cap + 200%
150Skill Trigger Count reactor's passive effect + 50%
160Nitro Cap + 25%
170Rebirth Count Gain reactor's passive effect + 50%
180Slime Coin Cap + 300%
190Taming Point Gain reactor's passive effect + 50%
200Unlocks a new Material-to-Reactor Points Converter
210Summoned Pet EXP Gain reactor's passive effect + 50%
220Nitro Cap + 25%
230Loyalty Point Gain reactor's passive effect + 50%
240Gold Cap + 500%
250Expedition EXP Gain reactor's passive effect + 50%
260Town Research reactor's passive effect + 50%
270Dungeon Coin Gain reactor's passive effect + 50%
280Gold Cap + 600%
290Artifact Proficiency Gain reactor's passive effect + 50%
300Nitro Cap + 50%
310Piece of Ruby Gain reactor's effect + 20%
320Slime Coin Cap + 400%
330Gem Ritual Speed reactor's effect + 20%
340Nitro Cap + 50%
350Talisman Fragment Gain reactor's effect + 20%
360Skill Trigger Count reactor's effect + 30%
370Gold Cap + 700%
380Rebirth Count Gain reactor's effect + 30%
390Slime Coin Cap + 500%
400Taming Point Gain reactor's effect + 30%
410Nitro Cap + 50%