Spiders live in Spider Maze: its 8 areas have them from level 40 up to level 250.

Their experience and gold are 0.8 times a Slime’s of the same level and colour. Any Spider can drop Spider Silk, a material only Spiders give. A Metal Spider’s HP doesn’t grow the way the others’ does: it’s just 3 times its level, and almost nothing gets past its defence (see Metal monsters). Metal Spiders only appear in dungeons, never in areas: see Waves and time.

Colours

Each colour

Same for all 8: Drop chance:0.1%

Each colour
Normal SpiderNormal×0.8 Monster Fluid Physical
Blue SpiderBlue×1 Frost Shard Ice
Yellow SpiderYellow×1 Lightning Shard Physical
Red SpiderRed×1.2 Flame Shard Fire
Green SpiderGreen×2 Nature Shard Physical
Purple SpiderPurple×2.4 Poison Shard Dark
Boss SpiderBoss×8 Black Pearl Physical
Metal SpiderMetal×400 Black Pearl Physical

Drops

Drops
Spider Silk Every colour1%

Areas

Areas
Spider Maze Area 1 Normal
Spider Maze Area 2 Normal, Blue, Yellow
Spider Maze Area 3 Normal, Blue, Yellow, Red
Spider Maze Area 4 Blue, Yellow, Red, Green
Spider Maze Area 5 Normal, Blue, Yellow, Red, Green, Purple
Spider Maze Area 6 Normal
Spider Maze Area 7 Red, Green, Purple
Spider Maze Area 8 Normal

Dungeons

Dungeons
Spider Maze Dungeon 1 Normal, Blue, Yellow, Metal
Spider Maze Dungeon 2 Blue, Yellow, Red, Green, Purple, Boss, Metal
Spider Maze Dungeon 3 Blue, Yellow, Red, Green, Purple, Boss, Metal
Spider Maze Dungeon 4 Red, Green, Purple, Boss, Metal

Base stats

Base stats
Normal SpiderNormal7.5102.50.55
Blue SpiderBlue15010.52.55
Yellow SpiderYellow100.7502.50.57.5
Red SpiderRed3001.750.52.52.5
Green SpiderGreen20105110
Purple SpiderPurple6003.5152.5
Boss SpiderBoss1503.75020205
Metal SpiderMetal30.10.1Near-infiniteNear-infinite10

Resistances

Resistances
Normal SpiderNormal-20%0%0%-50%50%
Blue SpiderBlue-20%60%-40%-50%50%
Yellow SpiderYellow-60%0%60%-50%50%
Red SpiderRed40%-40%0%-50%50%
Green SpiderGreen-20%0%0%-50%50%
Purple SpiderPurple-20%0%0%-100%90%
Boss SpiderBoss50%50%50%-50%50%
Metal SpiderMetal90%90%90%90%90%

As a pet

How to catch a monster or buy a Boss or Metal pet is under Catching pets.

As a pet
Normal SpiderNormal Throwing Net Automatically use a trap to capture a monster instead of defeating it, while having traps equipped.
Boss SpiderBossBought in the Shop with Monster Milk Automatically clear all previously completed missions when an area is completed in under 1 second.

History

Changes to this monster across game updates.

  1. Build 25711816 Oct 4, 2026 Latest update, no changes to this monster.
  2. Changed Build 25668512 Oct 2, 2026
    • As a pet
      • −Metal · Bought in the Shop with Metal Oil · Stay tuned for future updates!
  3. Added Build 9473020 Sep 8, 2022

Other languages: スパイダー蜘蛛AranhaAraignée거미PająkSpinneArañaПаукÖrümcekแมงมุม

Something wrong or missing?