Fairies live in Fairy Garden: its 8 areas have them from level 105 up to level 320.

Their experience and gold are 1.5 times a Slime’s of the same level and colour. Any Fairy can drop Fairy Dust, a material only Fairies give. A Metal Fairy’s HP doesn’t grow the way the others’ does: it’s just 5 times its level, and almost nothing gets past its defence (see Metal monsters). Metal Fairies only appear in dungeons, never in areas: see Waves and time.

Colours

Each colour

Same for all 8: Drop chance:0.1%

Each colour
Normal FairyNormal×1.5 Monster Fluid Fire
Blue FairyBlue×1.875 Frost Shard Ice
Yellow FairyYellow×1.875 Lightning Shard Thunder
Red FairyRed×2.25 Flame Shard Fire
Green FairyGreen×3.75 Nature Shard Light
Purple FairyPurple×4.5 Poison Shard Dark
Boss FairyBoss×15 Black Pearl Dark
Metal FairyMetal×750 Black Pearl Physical

Drops

Drops
Fairy Dust Every colour1%

Areas

Dungeons

Dungeons
Fairy Garden Dungeon 1 Blue, Yellow, Red, Green, Boss, Metal
Fairy Garden Dungeon 2 Blue, Yellow, Red, Green, Purple, Boss, Metal
Fairy Garden Dungeon 3 Blue, Yellow, Red, Green, Purple, Boss, Metal
Fairy Garden Dungeon 4 Red, Green, Purple, Boss, Metal

Base stats

Base stats
Normal FairyNormal7.500.50.52.520
Blue FairyBlue1500.50.52.520
Yellow FairyYellow1000.40.52.530
Red FairyRed30010.52.510
Green FairyGreen2000.61540
Purple FairyPurple60021510
Boss FairyBoss1500252040
Metal FairyMetal50.10.1Near-infiniteNear-infinite10

Resistances

Resistances
Normal FairyNormal0%0%0%50%-50%
Blue FairyBlue0%50%-20%50%-50%
Yellow FairyYellow-20%0%50%50%-50%
Red FairyRed50%-20%0%50%-50%
Green FairyGreen0%0%0%90%-50%
Purple FairyPurple0%0%0%50%-20%
Boss FairyBoss20%20%20%90%-20%
Metal FairyMetal90%90%90%90%90%

As a pet

How to catch a monster or buy a Boss or Metal pet is under Catching pets.

As a pet
Normal FairyNormal Throwing Net Unleashes a toggle in Rebirth tab to enable Auto Rebirth Tier 1.
Blue FairyBlue Ice Net Automatically retry the current dungeon when you clear it.
Red FairyRed Fire Net Automatically open treasure chests in dungeon.

History

Changes to this monster across game updates.

  1. Build 25711816 Oct 4, 2026 Latest update, no changes to this monster.
  2. Changed Build 25668512 Oct 2, 2026
    • As a pet
      • −Metal · Bought in the Shop with Metal Oil · Stay tuned for future updates!
  3. Added Build 9473020 Sep 8, 2022

Other languages: フェアリー精灵FadaFée요정WróżkaFeeHadaФеяPeri精靈นางฟ้า

Something wrong or missing?