It casts every 0.5 seconds before anything speeds it up. As a buff it costs no MP.

66 of its levels give lasting bonuses, from level 5 up to level 2,000 (see Level bonuses). The first is 50 more DEF.

Rank costs

Ranks go up to 50 at first, and the Dojo’s own ranks raise that to 200. Each rank costs 31.6228 times the one before, and much more from rank 51 on. These are before the Skill Rank Cost Reduction rebirth upgrade and the hero’s badge talisman, which both lower them.

Rank costs
11.00E+10 Leaf
23.16E+11 Leaf
31.00E+13 Leaf
43.16E+14 Leaf
51.00E+16 Leaf
63.16E+17 Leaf
71.00E+19 Leaf
83.16E+20 Leaf
91.00E+22 Leaf
103.16E+23 Leaf
203.16E+38 Leaf
303.16E+53 Leaf
403.16E+68 Leaf
503.16E+83 Leaf
511.00E+91 Leaf
611.00E+115 Leaf
811.00E+160 Leaf
1111.00E+229 Leaf
151INFINITY Leaf

Level bonuses

Level bonuses
5DEF + 50
10MDEF + 50
20DEF + 5%
30MDEF + 5%
40HP + 2,000
50MP + 1,000
60DEF + 150
70MDEF + 150
80DEF + 10%
90MDEF + 10%
100Physical Nullify Chance +2.5% while this Skill is equipped
120HP + 15%
140DEF + 15%
160MDEF + 15%
180HP + 25%
200MP + 25%
225HP + 50%
250Physical Nullify Chance +7.5% while this Skill is equipped
275Magical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
300Physical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
350Magical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
375SD Damage Cut Multiplier + 25% (Mul)
400Physical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
425Armored Fury + 25% (Mul)
450Magical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
475Warded Fury + 25% (Mul)
500Physical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
525Armored Fury + 50% (Mul)
550Magical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
575Warded Fury + 50% (Mul)
600Physical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
625SD Damage Cut Multiplier + 50% (Mul)
650Magical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
675SD Armored Fury + 25% (Mul)
700Physical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
725SD Warded Fury + 25% (Mul)
750Magical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
775SD Armored Fury + 50% (Mul)
800Physical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
825SD Warded Fury + 50% (Mul)
850Magical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
875SD Damage Cut Multiplier + 100% (Mul)
900Physical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
925Gold Gain + 500% (Mul)
950Magical Nullify Chance +10% while this Skill is equipped
1,000SD Damage Cut Multiplier + 1,000% (Mul)
1,050DEF + 1,000%
1,100MDEF + 1,000%
1,150Armored Fury + 1,000% (Mul)
1,200Warded Fury + 1,000% (Mul)

History

Changes to this skill across game updates.

  1. Build 25711816 Oct 4, 2026 Latest update, no changes to this skill.
  2. Changed Build 21967461 Feb 17, 2026
    • Level bonuses
      • −1,000 · Placeholder
      • +375 · SD Damage Cut Multiplier + 25% (Mul)
      • +625 · SD Damage Cut Multiplier + 50% (Mul)
      • +675 · SD Armored Fury + 25% (Mul)
      • +725 · SD Warded Fury + 25% (Mul)
      • +775 · SD Armored Fury + 50% (Mul)
      • +825 · SD Warded Fury + 50% (Mul)
      • +875 · SD Damage Cut Multiplier + 100% (Mul)
      • +1,000 · SD Damage Cut Multiplier + 1,000% (Mul)
      • +1,050 · DEF + 1,000%
      • +1,100 · MDEF + 1,000%
      • +1,150 · Armored Fury + 1,000% (Mul)
      • +1,200 · Warded Fury + 1,000% (Mul)
      • +1,250 · SD Armored Fury + 1,000% (Mul)
      • +1,300 · SD Warded Fury + 1,000% (Mul)
      • +1,350 · DEF + 10,000%
      • +1,400 · MDEF + 10,000%
      • +1,450 · Armored Fury + 10,000% (Mul)
      • +1,500 · Warded Fury + 10,000% (Mul)
      • +1,550 · SD Armored Fury + 10,000% (Mul)
      • +1,600 · SD Warded Fury + 10,000% (Mul)
      • +1,650 · DEF + 100,000%
      • +1,700 · MDEF + 100,000%
      • +1,750 · Armored Fury + 100,000% (Mul)
      • +1,800 · Warded Fury + 100,000% (Mul)
      • +1,850 · SD Armored Fury + 100,000% (Mul)
      • +1,900 · SD Warded Fury + 100,000% (Mul)
      • +1,950 · DEF + 1,000,000%
      • +2,000 · MDEF + 1,000,000%
  3. First recorded Build 9171243 Jul 22, 2022

Something wrong or missing?