Unicorns live in Unicorn Island: its 8 areas have them from level 1,200 up to level 2,135.

Their experience and gold are 7 times a Slime’s of the same level and colour. Any Unicorn can drop Unicorn Horn, a material only Unicorns give. A Metal Unicorn’s HP doesn’t grow the way the others’ does: it’s just 10 times its level, and almost nothing gets past its defence (see Metal monsters). Metal Unicorns only appear in dungeons, never in areas: see Waves and time.

Colours

Each colour

Same for all 8: Drop chance:0.1%

Each colour
Normal UnicornNormal×7 Monster Fluid Physical
Blue UnicornBlue×8.75 Frost Shard Ice
Yellow UnicornYellow×8.75 Lightning Shard Thunder
Red UnicornRed×10.5 Flame Shard Fire
Green UnicornGreen×17.5 Nature Shard Light
Purple UnicornPurple×21 Poison Shard Dark
Boss UnicornBoss×70 Black Pearl Physical
Metal UnicornMetal×3500 Black Pearl Physical

Drops

Drops
Unicorn Horn Every colour1%

Areas

Dungeons

Dungeons
Unicorn Island Dungeon 1 Normal, Blue, Yellow, Boss, Metal
Unicorn Island Dungeon 2 Normal, Blue, Yellow, Red, Green, Boss, Metal
Unicorn Island Dungeon 3 Normal, Blue, Yellow, Red, Green, Purple, Boss, Metal
Unicorn Island Dungeon 4 Red, Green, Purple, Boss, Metal

Base stats

Base stats
Normal UnicornNormal5010404010
Blue UnicornBlue10001.5404010
Yellow UnicornYellow5001404015
Red UnicornRed2000340405
Green UnicornGreen15011.510010020
Purple UnicornPurple500061001005
Boss UnicornBoss1,0006010010010
Metal UnicornMetal100.10.1Near-infiniteNear-infinite10

Resistances

Same for all 8: Fire:90%Ice:90%Thunder:90%Light:90%Dark:90%

Resistances
Normal UnicornNormal
Blue UnicornBlue
Yellow UnicornYellow
Red UnicornRed
Green UnicornGreen
Purple UnicornPurple
Boss UnicornBoss
Metal UnicornMetal

As a pet

How to catch a monster or buy a Boss or Metal pet is under Catching pets.

As a pet
Red UnicornRed Fire Net Enable Auto Super Dungeon for Auto Rebirth Tier 4+. It will let Active Hero go to a Super Dungeon once just before Auto Rebirthing.
Purple UnicornPurple Dark Net Enable Auto Rebirth Tier 5 (Needs Normal Fairy Active)
Boss UnicornBossBought in the Shop with Monster Milk Enable Auto Rebirth Tier 6 (Needs Normal Fairy Active)

History

Changes to this monster across game updates.

  1. Build 25711816 Oct 4, 2026 Latest update, no changes to this monster.
  2. Changed Build 25668512 Oct 2, 2026
    • As a pet
      • −Metal · Bought in the Shop with Metal Oil · Stay tuned for future updates!
  3. Added Build 9473020 Sep 8, 2022

Other languages: ユニコーン独角兽UnicórnioLicorne유니콘JednorożecEinhornUnicornioЕдинорогTekboynuz獨角獸ยูนิคอร์น

Something wrong or missing?