Colours

Each colour

Same for all 8: Drop chance:0.1%

Each colour
Normal SpidersNormal×0.8 Monster Fluid Physical
Blue SpidersBlue×1 Frost Shard Ice
Yellow SpidersYellow×1 Lightning Shard Physical
Red SpidersRed×1.2 Flame Shard Fire
Green SpidersGreen×2 Nature Shard Physical
Purple SpidersPurple×2.4 Poison Shard Dark
Boss SpidersBoss×8 Black Pearl Physical
Metal SpidersMetal×400 Black Pearl Physical

Base stats

Base stats
Normal SpidersNormal7.5102.50.55
Blue SpidersBlue15010.52.55
Yellow SpidersYellow100.7502.50.57.5
Red SpidersRed1501.50.52.52.5
Green SpidersGreen20105110
Purple SpidersPurple3003152.5
Boss SpidersBoss1503.75020205
Metal SpidersMetal30.10.1Near-infiniteNear-infinite10

Resistances

Resistances
Normal SpidersNormal-20%0%0%-50%50%
Blue SpidersBlue-60%60%0%-50%50%
Yellow SpidersYellow-20%0%0%-50%50%
Red SpidersRed40%-60%0%-50%50%
Green SpidersGreen-20%0%0%-50%50%
Purple SpidersPurple-20%0%0%-100%90%
Boss SpidersBoss50%50%50%-50%50%
Metal SpidersMetal90%90%90%90%90%

As a pet

How to catch a monster or buy a Boss or Metal pet is under Catching pets.

As a pet
Normal SpidersNormalCan’t be caughtAutomatically use a trap to capture a monster when you defeat it, while having traps equipped
Boss SpidersBossBought in the Shop with Monster MilkStay tuned for future updates!
Metal SpidersMetalBought in the Shop with Metal OilStay tuned for future updates!

History

Changes to this monster across game updates.

  1. Removed Build 9473020 Sep 8, 2022
  2. First recorded Build 9171243 Jul 22, 2022

Other languages: スパイダー蜘蛛Spiders