Colours

Each colour

Same for all 8: Drop chance:0.1%

Each colour
Normal FairiesNormal×1.35 Monster Fluid Fire
Blue FairiesBlue×1.6875 Frost Shard Ice
Yellow FairiesYellow×1.6875 Lightning Shard Thunder
Red FairiesRed×2.025 Flame Shard Fire
Green FairiesGreen×3.375 Nature Shard Light
Purple FairiesPurple×4.05 Poison Shard Dark
Boss FairiesBoss×13.5 Black Pearl Dark
Metal FairiesMetal×675 Black Pearl Physical

Base stats

Base stats
Normal FairiesNormal7.500.50.52.520
Blue FairiesBlue1500.50.52.520
Yellow FairiesYellow1000.40.52.530
Red FairiesRed15010.52.510
Green FairiesGreen2000.61540
Purple FairiesPurple3001.51510
Boss FairiesBoss1500252040
Metal FairiesMetal50.10.1Near-infiniteNear-infinite10

Resistances

Resistances
Normal FairiesNormal0%0%0%50%-50%
Blue FairiesBlue0%50%-20%50%-50%
Yellow FairiesYellow-20%0%50%50%-50%
Red FairiesRed50%-20%0%50%-50%
Green FairiesGreen0%0%0%90%-50%
Purple FairiesPurple0%0%0%50%-20%
Boss FairiesBoss20%20%20%90%-20%
Metal FairiesMetal90%90%90%90%90%

As a pet

How to catch a monster or buy a Boss or Metal pet is under Catching pets.

As a pet
Normal FairiesNormalCan’t be caughtUnleashes a toggle in Rebirth tab to enable Auto Rebirth Tier 1
Blue FairiesBlueCan’t be caughtAutomatically retry the current dungeon when you clear it
Red FairiesRedCan’t be caughtAutomatically open treasure chests in dungeon
Boss FairiesBossBought in the Shop with Monster MilkStay tuned for future updates!
Metal FairiesMetalBought in the Shop with Metal OilStay tuned for future updates!

History

Changes to this monster across game updates.

  1. Removed Build 9473020 Sep 8, 2022
  2. First recorded Build 9171243 Jul 22, 2022

Other languages: フェアリー精灵Fairies