Colours

Each colour

Same for all 8: Drop chance:0.1%

Each colour
Normal DevilfishesNormal×1.75 Monster Fluid Physical
Blue DevilfishesBlue×2.1875 Frost Shard Ice
Yellow DevilfishesYellow×2.1875 Lightning Shard Physical
Red DevilfishesRed×2.625 Flame Shard Fire
Green DevilfishesGreen×4.375 Nature Shard Physical
Purple DevilfishesPurple×5.25 Poison Shard Dark
Boss DevilfishesBoss×17.5 Black Pearl Physical
Metal DevilfishesMetal×875 Black Pearl Physical

Base stats

Base stats
Normal DevilfishesNormal250.5010102.5
Blue DevilfishesBlue5000.7510102.5
Yellow DevilfishesYellow250.5010103.5
Red DevilfishesRed5001.2510101.5
Green DevilfishesGreen750.75025253.5
Purple DevilfishesPurple12502.525251.5
Boss DevilfishesBoss5002.5050502.5
Metal DevilfishesMetal70.10.1Near-infiniteNear-infinite10

Resistances

Resistances
Normal DevilfishesNormal50%20%-50%-25%80%
Blue DevilfishesBlue50%50%-50%-25%80%
Yellow DevilfishesYellow50%20%-50%-25%80%
Red DevilfishesRed50%20%-50%-25%80%
Green DevilfishesGreen50%20%-50%-25%80%
Purple DevilfishesPurple50%20%-50%-25%90%
Boss DevilfishesBoss90%50%-20%0%90%
Metal DevilfishesMetal90%90%90%90%90%

As a pet

How to catch a monster or buy a Boss or Metal pet is under Catching pets.

As a pet
Normal DevilfishesNormalCan’t be caughtAlchemy's Available Queue + 10 Right-Click on a potion to assign Queue, while Shift + Right-Click to remove Queue
Blue DevilfishesBlueCan’t be caughtAlchemy's Available Queue + 10 Right-Click on a potion to assign Queue, while Shift + Right-Click to remove Queue
Red DevilfishesRedCan’t be caughtAutomatically disassemble equipment as soon as you craft it in Dictionary
Green DevilfishesGreenCan’t be caughtAutomatically buy Blessings randomly
Purple DevilfishesPurpleCan’t be caughtAutomatically disassemble common Talisman as soon as you get it
Boss DevilfishesBossBought in the Shop with Monster MilkStay tuned for future updates!
Metal DevilfishesMetalBought in the Shop with Metal OilStay tuned for future updates!

History

Changes to this monster across game updates.

  1. Removed Build 9473020 Sep 8, 2022
  2. Changed Build 9339043 Aug 18, 2022
    • Other languages +デビルフィッシュ+恶魔鱼+Devilfishes
  3. First recorded Build 9171243 Jul 22, 2022

Other languages: デビルフィッシュ恶魔鱼Devilfishes