Colours

Each colour

Same for all 8: Drop chance:0.1%Attack:Physical

Each colour
Normal BatsNormal×1.25 Monster Fluid
Blue BatsBlue×1.5625 Frost Shard
Yellow BatsYellow×1.5625 Lightning Shard
Red BatsRed×1.875 Flame Shard
Green BatsGreen×3.125 Nature Shard
Purple BatsPurple×3.75 Poison Shard
Boss BatsBoss×12.5 Black Pearl
Metal BatsMetal×625 Black Pearl

Base stats

Base stats
Normal BatsNormal7.50.502.50.520
Blue BatsBlue150.502.50.520
Yellow BatsYellow100.402.50.530
Red BatsRed15102.50.510
Green BatsGreen200.605140
Purple BatsPurple301.505110
Boss BatsBoss1502020540
Metal BatsMetal40.10.1Near-infiniteNear-infinite10

Resistances

Resistances
Normal BatsNormal-20%-20%-20%-50%0%
Blue BatsBlue-20%50%-20%-50%0%
Yellow BatsYellow-20%-20%50%-50%0%
Red BatsRed50%-20%-20%-50%0%
Green BatsGreen-20%-20%-20%-20%0%
Purple BatsPurple-20%-20%-20%-50%50%
Boss BatsBoss0%0%0%-50%0%
Metal BatsMetal90%90%90%90%90%

As a pet

How to catch a monster or buy a Boss or Metal pet is under Catching pets.

As a pet
Normal BatsNormalCan’t be caughtUpgrade's Available Queue + 5 Right-Click on an upgrade to assign Queue, while Shift + Right-Click to remove Queue
Blue BatsBlueCan’t be caughtAuto-Disassemble Equipment Slot + 10 Click an equipment in dictionary to assign/ remove auto-disassemble when picked up
Red BatsRedCan’t be caughtAuto-Disassemble Equipment Slot + 10 Click an equipment in dictionary to assign/ remove auto-disassemble when picked up
Green BatsGreenCan’t be caughtAuto-Disassemble Equipment Slot + 10 Click an equipment in dictionary to assign/ remove auto-disassemble when picked up
Purple BatsPurpleCan’t be caughtAutomatically increase Tier 1 Rebirth Upgrade [EXP Multiplier]
Boss BatsBossBought in the Shop with Monster MilkStay tuned for future updates!
Metal BatsMetalBought in the Shop with Metal OilStay tuned for future updates!

History

Changes to this monster across game updates.

  1. Removed Build 9473020 Sep 8, 2022
  2. Changed Build 9339043 Aug 18, 2022
    • Other languages +コウモリ+蝙蝠+Bats
  3. First recorded Build 9171243 Jul 22, 2022

Other languages: コウモリ蝙蝠Bats