Capturing

Its favourite foods are Grape, Watermelon and Chocolate Cake. Feeding it one adds 15 to your capture chance, where other food adds 5. Catching a Nexomon explains how the whole chance adds up.

Evolution

Cosmic

Every wild one has a 1 in 4,000 chance to be cosmic at first, and 1 in 3,500 later in the story. What improves the odds is on the Nexomon page.

Stats by level

Before cores. How stats grow is on the Nexomon page.

Stats by level
1121007311
2568104312244
50127108554178
751861137961112
9924211710279145

Damage taken

How hard a skill of each element hits it, going by its element. The full damage formula is on the Skills page.

×1.25 More damage

×1 Normal

×0.65 Less damage

Skill tree

Encounter locations

South from Crater (Lateria)
Encounter locations
Before Boss Lateria24.6%14.5%10.1%
Desert Road to Rock Tyrant Lateria27.3%20.7%13.3%
Frozen Tundra Ice Lake The Frozen Tundra24.6%14.5%11.8%
Frozen Tundra Plains Border The Frozen Tundra24.6%15.5%15%
Frozen Tundra South 2 The Frozen Tundra24.6%18.1%14.9%
Frozen Tundra South Mining Site The Frozen Tundra16.5%11.2%9%
Frozen Tundra South Road 1 The Frozen Tundra24.6%14.5%11.8%
Frozen Wilds South 3 The Frozen Tundra16.5%11.8%10.4%
Ice Cave Battle Room The Frozen Lake17.6%17.6%16.7%
Ice Cave Corridor The Frozen Lake17.6%17.6%17.6%
Ice Cave Entrance The Frozen Lake17.6%17.6%17.6%
Ice Cave Fall Place The Frozen Lake16.5%16.5%16.5%
Ice Cave Right Room The Frozen Lake24.6%24.6%22.7%
South from Crater Lateria28.6%17.9%12%
Underwater City Dungeon 1 Vados's Domain14.2%8.3%6.9%
Underwater City Dungeon 3 The City of Cadium or Vados's Domain19.7%11.3%8.8%
Underwater City Dungeon 4 The City of Cadium or Vados's Domain14.2%8.7%7.1%
Evolves into
Battles

History

Changes to this nexomon across game updates.

  1. Changed Build 6136147 Jan 25, 2021
    • Other languages +斯箍波特
  2. First recorded Build 5449119 Aug 23, 2020

Other languages: ScooptorСкупторスクープター스쿱토斯箍波特

Something wrong or missing?