11 kinds of wild Nexomon can turn up here, counting the earlier stages of what it lists, which the game adds by itself. The table gives your chance of meeting each, for each of its 3 encounter areas and at each stage of the story that changes it. How the game picks which one jumps out is on the Locations page.

Goatlanche only joins after you beat Ross and Nora in Laboratory Ruins Boss. Custom Mode can let them in from the start.

The story adds rare ones here too:

When they turn up, they take a share of the encounters, so the chances in the table drop a little.

Nivalis is fought here; its page has its rules.

Map

Map of Ice Cave Battle Room
  • Way out

Wild Nexomon

Wild Nexomon
1 Sounse 35.3%35.3%
1 Faucefant 35.3%35.3%
1 Hinazuru 17.6%17.6%
1 Tesling 11.7%11.7%
2 Faucefant 33%33%
2 Bloopish 33%33%
2 Blublub 16.5%16.5%
2 Coral 11%11%
2 Noki 6.6%6.6%
3 Bloopish 35.3%33.4%
3 Sounse 35.3%33.3%
3 Scooptor 17.6%16.7%
3 Goatlanche —5.6%
3 Goateeze 11.7%11.1%
Any Nivalis (after Destroy Vados)—1.1%
Any Glamond (after Destroy Vados, on Eliza's hunt)—1.1%
Any Arqua (after Destroy Vados, on Eliza's hunt)—1.1%

Battles

Battles
Nivalis

History

Changes to this location across game updates.

  1. Changed Build 8790708 Jun 13, 2022
    • Wild Nexomon changed from 1,1,1,1,2,2,2,2,2,3,3,3,3,3 to 1,1,1,1,2,2,2,2,2,3,3,3,3,3,*,*,*
    • Wild Nexomon
      • +Any · Nivalis (after Destroy Vados) · — · 1.1%
      • +Any · Glamond (after Destroy Vados, on Eliza's hunt) · — · 1.1%
      • +Any · Arqua (after Destroy Vados, on Eliza's hunt) · — · 1.1%
  2. Changed Build 5509770 Sep 7, 2020
    • Wild Nexomon
      • −After Jin
      • +After Ross & Nora
    • Wild Nexomon
      • −3 · Bloopish · 35.3% · 32.6%
      • −3 · Sounse · 35.3% · 32.6%
      • −3 · Scooptor · 17.6% · 16.3%
      • −3 · Goatlanche · — · 7.6%
      • −3 · Goateeze · 11.7% · 10.8%
      • +3 · Bloopish · 35.3% · 33.4%
      • +3 · Sounse · 35.3% · 33.3%
      • +3 · Scooptor · 17.6% · 16.7%
      • +3 · Goatlanche · — · 5.6%
      • +3 · Goateeze · 11.7% · 11.1%
  3. First recorded Build 5449119 Aug 23, 2020

Something wrong or missing?