Capturing

Its favourite foods are Peach, Orange and Glazed Cake. Feeding it one adds 15 to your capture chance, where other food adds 5. Catching a Nexomon explains how the whole chance adds up.

Evolution

Cosmic

Every wild one has a 1 in 4,000 chance to be cosmic at first, and 1 in 3,500 later in the story. What improves the odds is on the Nexomon page.

Stats by level

Before cores. How stats grow is on the Nexomon page.

Stats by level
1121007311
2565102312047
50121105553785
751771077954122
9923010910271158

Damage taken

How hard a skill of each element hits it, going by its element. The full damage formula is on the Skills page.

×1.25 More damage

×0.65 Less damage

Skill tree

Encounter locations

Before Boss (Lateria)
Encounter locations
Beach Wilds 6 Palmaya11.5%7.7%5.8%
Before Boss Lateria60.1%47%25.2%
Desert Crater Grunda's Chasm17.6%17.6%17.6%
Desert Entrance Grunda's Chasm24.6%18.3%18.3%
Desert Road to Magma Grunda's Chasm17.6%14.2%14.2%
Desert Road to Rock Tyrant Lateria24.6%20.8%12.7%
East Desert Grunda's Chasm or Lateria17.6%14.2%14.2%
Southeast Desert Grunda's Chasm or Lateria14%9%7%
Evolves into
Favourite foods

History

Changes to this nexomon across game updates.

  1. Changed Build 6136147 Jan 25, 2021
    • Other languages +超塞
  2. First recorded Build 5449119 Aug 23, 2020

Other languages: ChowserЧаусерチャウザー초우서超塞

Something wrong or missing?