Capturing

Its favourite foods are Sausage, Grape and Watermelon. Feeding it one adds 15 to your capture chance, where other food adds 5. Catching a Nexomon explains how the whole chance adds up.

Evolution

Cosmic

Every wild one has a 1 in 4,000 chance to be cosmic at first, and 1 in 3,500 later in the story. What improves the odds is on the Nexomon page.

Stats by level

Before cores. How stats grow is on the Nexomon page.

Stats by level
1121008311
2560103342247
50111106614185
751621098861122
9921011211479158

Damage taken

How hard a skill of each element hits it, going by its element. The full damage formula is on the Skills page.

×1.25 More damage

×0.65 Less damage

Skill tree

Encounter locations

Northern Woods East (Orphanage)
Encounter locations
Barrier Hidden Village54.6%32.1%24.8%
Northern Woods Crossroads Orphanage35.3%35.3%35.3%
Northern Woods East Orphanage54.6%54.6%54.6%
Northern Woods West Orphanage42.9%42.9%42.9%
Southern Woods Haunted Woods or Orphanage33%33%33%
West Hidden Village35.3%24.3%18.1%
West Village Hidden Village33%22.4%17.5%
Woods Entrance Khan Woods54.6%28.9%26.3%
Woods West Khan Woods54.6%26.2%24.6%
Woods West Barrier Khan Woods49.2%24.1%22.2%
Evolves into
Favourite foods
Battles

History

Changes to this nexomon across game updates.

  1. Changed Build 6136147 Jan 25, 2021
    • Other languages +湿绒波罗
  2. Changed Build 5465572 Aug 27, 2020
    • On the map
      • +Updated
    • Other languages +Штомпоро
  3. First recorded Build 5449119 Aug 23, 2020

Other languages: ShromporoШтомпороシュロンポロ쉬롬포로湿绒波罗

Something wrong or missing?