8 kinds of wild Nexomon can turn up here, counting the earlier stages of what it lists, which the game adds by itself. The table gives your chance of meeting each, for each of its 2 encounter areas and at each stage of the story that changes it. How the game picks which one jumps out is on the Locations page.

Dichala and Baloompa only join after you beat Jin in Magma Grotto Town, in the main quest Tyrant Mulcimer. Custom Mode can let them in from the start.

The story adds rare ones here too:

When they turn up, they take a share of the encounters, so the chances in the table drop a little.

Your party can be fully restored here.

You can shop here at Merchant, Drake Isles port: its page has what's for sale and the prices.

A trade is offered here, listed under Items traded here.

Map

Map of Floating Islands Port
  • Shop
  • Way out

Wild Nexomon

Wild Nexomon
1 Heliwurm 45.5%42.8%
1 Stalkee 22.7%21.4%
1 Flotter 11.4%10.7%
1 Briar 11.4%10.7%
1 Dichala —6%
1 Dinja 9.1%8.5%
2 Heliwurm 50%37.1%
2 Baloompa —25.9%
2 Stalkee 25%18.5%
2 Drare 12.5%9.3%
2 Flotter 12.5%9.2%
Any Eurus (after Destroy Vados)—1.1%–1.2%
Any Hyphoon (after The Extinction Project)—4.1%–4.6%
Any Divette (after The Extinction Project)—4.1%–4.6%
Any Tyrake (after Destroy Vados, on Eliza's hunt)—1.1%–1.2%
Any Ventra (after Destroy Vados, on Eliza's hunt)—1.1%–1.2%

Shops

Items traded here

Same for all 4: Amount:×2

History

Changes to this location across game updates.

  1. Changed Build 8790708 Jun 13, 2022
    • Wild Nexomon changed from 1,1,1,1,1,1,2,2,2,2,2 to 1,1,1,1,1,1,2,2,2,2,2,*,*,*,*,*
    • Wild Nexomon
      • +Any · Eurus (after Destroy Vados) · — · 1.1%–1.2%
      • +Any · Hyphoon (after The Extinction Project) · — · 4.1%–4.6%
      • +Any · Divette (after The Extinction Project) · — · 4.1%–4.6%
      • +Any · Tyrake (after Destroy Vados, on Eliza's hunt) · — · 1.1%–1.2%
      • +Any · Ventra (after Destroy Vados, on Eliza's hunt) · — · 1.1%–1.2%
  2. Changed Build 5465572 Aug 27, 2020
    • Wild Nexomon
      • −2 · Heliwurm · 33.4% · 33.4%
      • −2 · Baloompa · 33.3% · 33.3%
      • −2 · Stalkee · 16.7% · 16.7%
      • −2 · Drare · 8.3% · 8.3%
      • −2 · Flotter · 8.3% · 8.3%
      • +2 · Heliwurm · 50% · 37.1%
      • +2 · Baloompa · — · 25.9%
      • +2 · Stalkee · 25% · 18.5%
      • +2 · Drare · 12.5% · 9.3%
      • +2 · Flotter · 12.5% · 9.2%
  3. First recorded Build 5449119 Aug 23, 2020

Something wrong or missing?