Wild Nexomon

31 kinds of wild Nexomon can turn up here, counting the earlier stages of what it lists, which the game adds by itself. The table gives your chance of meeting each, for each of its 4 encounter areas and at each stage of the story that changes it. How the game picks which one jumps out is on the Locations page.

Sunnos, Shardrine, Glontern, Imbuzi, Deebuz, Baloompa, Cubdy, Chaparral, Blizzarm and Felarnia only join after you beat Jin in Magma Grotto Town, in the main quest Tyrant Mulcimer. Shardrillion, Mimorus, Stalagca, Lamparos, Imburion, Antlorm, Blimpapa, Lukuma, Foreer, Blizzaur and Yarnesty only join after you beat Ross and Nora in Laboratory Ruins Boss. Custom Mode can let them in from the start.

The story adds rare ones here too:

When they turn up, they take a share of the encounters, so the chances in the table drop a little.

Mining

4 ore boulders are here. Breaking one takes a Pickaxe or the Ultra Pickaxe. An ore boulder gives one of the eight elemental shards at random, or more with the Ultra Pickaxe.

A mined boulder comes back after 900 to 1,200 seconds of play, or 600 to 900 for ore with the Miner's Goggles.

What else is here

The Drake of Stone starts here.

Graloon 2 is fought here; its page has its rules.

One kind of item lies around here to pick up, listed below.

Map

Map of Cemetery of Tyrants
  • Battle
  • Quest
  • Item found
  • Ore boulder
  • Way out

Wild Nexomon

Wild Nexomon
1 Shardrillion ——8.6%
1 Mimorus ——8.5%
1 Stalagca ——4.3%
1 Lamparos ——4.3%
1 Imburion ——2.8%
1 Sunnos —5.6%4%
1 Shardrine —16.7%12%
1 Mimi 37.5%23.9%17.1%
1 Pont 18.8%12%8.5%
1 Blit 18.8%12%8.5%
1 Glontern —8.4%6%
1 Pongo 12.5%8%5.7%
1 Imbuzi —5.6%4%
1 Magnipub 12.5%8%5.7%
2 Mimorus ——7.3%
2 Antlorm ——7.3%
2 Lamparos ——3.7%
2 Stalagca ——3.7%
2 Imburion ——2.4%
2 Sunnos —4.5%3.4%
2 Mimi 27.3%19.3%14.6%
2 Deember 27.3%19.3%14.6%
2 Deebuz —13.5%10.2%
2 Blit 13.6%9.6%7.3%
2 Glontern —6.8%5.1%
2 Pont 13.6%9.6%7.3%
2 Pongo 9.1%6.4%4.9%
2 Imbuzi —4.5%3.4%
2 Magnipub 9.1%6.4%4.9%
3 Antlorm ——7.6%
3 Shardrillion ——7.6%
3 Stalagca ——3.8%
3 Lamparos ——3.8%
3 Imburion ——2.5%
3 Sunnos —4.8%3.6%
3 Deember 37.5%20.5%15.3%
3 Deebuz —14.3%10.7%
3 Shardrine —14.3%10.7%
3 Pont 18.8%10.2%7.6%
3 Blit 18.8%10.2%7.6%
3 Glontern —7.2%5.3%
3 Pongo 12.5%6.8%5.1%
3 Imbuzi —4.8%3.6%
3 Magnipub 12.5%6.8%5.1%
4 Blimpapa ——13%
4 Lukuma ——6.5%
4 Foreer ——3.3%
4 Blizzaur ——3.3%
4 Yarnesty ——2.6%
4 Baloompa —25.6%18.2%

Items found here

Items found here
Fortle Companion

Quests started here

Quests started here
The Drake of Stone

Battles

Battles
Graloon 2

History

Changes to this location across game updates.

  1. Changed Build 8790708 Jun 13, 2022
    • Wild Nexomon changed from 1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4 to 1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,4,*,*,*
    • Wild Nexomon
      • +Any · Petram (after Destroy Vados) · — · — · 0.5%–0.9%
      • +Any · Graloon (after Destroy Vados, on Eliza's hunt) · — · — · 0.5%–0.8%
      • +Any · Grunda (after Destroy Vados, on Eliza's hunt) · — · — · 0.5%–0.8%
  2. Changed Build 5465572 Aug 27, 2020
    • Wild Nexomon
      • −1 · Shardrillion · — · 11.2% · 10.5%
      • −1 · Mimorus · — · 11.2% · 10.5%
      • −1 · Stalagca · — · 5.6% · 5.3%
      • −1 · Lamparos · — · — · 3.8%
      • −1 · Imburion · — · — · 2.5%
      • −1 · Sunnos · — · 3.7% · 3.5%
      • −1 · Shardrine · 27.3% · 16% · 15%
      • −1 · Mimi · 27.3% · 16% · 15%
      • −1 · Pont · 13.6% · 8% · 7.5%
      • −1 · Blit · 13.6% · 8% · 7.5%
      • −1 · Glontern · — · 5.6% · 5.3%
      • −1 · Pongo · 9.1% · 5.3% · 5%
      • −1 · Imbuzi · — · 3.7% · 3.5%
      • −1 · Magnipub · 9.1% · 5.3% · 5%
      • −2 · Mimorus · — · 11.2% · 9.8%
      • −2 · Antlorm · — · — · 7%
      • −2 · Lamparos · — · — · 3.5%
      • −2 · Stalagca · — · 5.6% · 4.9%
      • −2 · Imburion · — · — · 2.3%
      • −2 · Sunnos · — · 3.7% · 3.3%
      • −2 · Mimi · 27.3% · 16% · 14%
      • −2 · Deember · 27.3% · 16% · 14%
      • −2 · Deebuz · — · 11.2% · 9.8%
      • −2 · Blit · 13.6% · 8% · 7%
      • −2 · Glontern · — · 5.6% · 4.9%
      • −2 · Pont · 13.6% · 8% · 7%
      • −2 · Pongo · 9.1% · 5.3% · 4.7%
      • −2 · Imbuzi · — · 3.7% · 3.3%
      • −2 · Magnipub · 9.1% · 5.3% · 4.7%
      • −3 · Antlorm · — · — · 7%
      • −3 · Shardrillion · — · 11.2% · 9.8%
      • −3 · Stalagca · — · 5.6% · 4.9%
      • −3 · Lamparos · — · — · 3.5%
      • −3 · Imburion · — · — · 2.3%
      • −3 · Sunnos · — · 3.7% · 3.3%
      • −3 · Deember · 27.3% · 16% · 14%
      • −3 · Deebuz · — · 11.2% · 9.8%
      • −3 · Shardrine · 27.3% · 16% · 14%
      • −3 · Pont · 13.6% · 8% · 7%
      • −3 · Blit · 13.6% · 8% · 7%
      • −3 · Glontern · — · 5.6% · 4.9%
      • −3 · Pongo · 9.1% · 5.3% · 4.7%
      • −3 · Imbuzi · — · 3.7% · 3.3%
      • −3 · Magnipub · 9.1% · 5.3% · 4.7%
      • −4 · Blimpapa · — · 18.7% · 16.1%
      • −4 · Lukuma · — · — · 5.8%
      • −4 · Foreer · — · — · 2.9%
      • −4 · Blizzaur · — · — · 2.9%
      • −4 · Yarnesty · — · — · 2.3%
      • −4 · Baloompa · 45.5% · 26.7% · 23%
      • −4 · Cloddy · 22.7% · 13.4% · 11.5%
      • −4 · Cubdy · — · 9.4% · 8.1%
      • −4 · Briar · 11.4% · 6.7% · 5.8%
      • −4 · Chaparral · — · 4.7% · 4%
      • −4 · Cryzzard · 11.4% · 6.7% · 5.8%
      • −4 · Blizzarm · — · 4.7% · 4%
      • −4 · Mearn · 9.1% · 5.3% · 4.6%
      • −4 · Felarnia · — · 3.7% · 3.2%
      • +1 · Shardrillion · — · — · 8.6%
      • +1 · Mimorus · — · — · 8.5%
      • +1 · Stalagca · — · — · 4.3%
      • +1 · Lamparos · — · — · 4.3%
      • +1 · Imburion · — · — · 2.8%
      • +1 · Sunnos · — · 5.6% · 4%
      • +1 · Shardrine · — · 16.7% · 12%
      • +1 · Mimi · 37.5% · 23.9% · 17.1%
      • +1 · Pont · 18.8% · 12% · 8.5%
      • +1 · Blit · 18.8% · 12% · 8.5%
      • +1 · Glontern · — · 8.4% · 6%
      • +1 · Pongo · 12.5% · 8% · 5.7%
      • +1 · Imbuzi · — · 5.6% · 4%
      • +1 · Magnipub · 12.5% · 8% · 5.7%
      • +2 · Mimorus · — · — · 7.3%
      • +2 · Antlorm · — · — · 7.3%
      • +2 · Lamparos · — · — · 3.7%
      • +2 · Stalagca · — · — · 3.7%
      • +2 · Imburion · — · — · 2.4%
      • +2 · Sunnos · — · 4.5% · 3.4%
      • +2 · Mimi · 27.3% · 19.3% · 14.6%
      • +2 · Deember · 27.3% · 19.3% · 14.6%
      • +2 · Deebuz · — · 13.5% · 10.2%
      • +2 · Blit · 13.6% · 9.6% · 7.3%
      • +2 · Glontern · — · 6.8% · 5.1%
      • +2 · Pont · 13.6% · 9.6% · 7.3%
      • +2 · Pongo · 9.1% · 6.4% · 4.9%
      • +2 · Imbuzi · — · 4.5% · 3.4%
      • +2 · Magnipub · 9.1% · 6.4% · 4.9%
      • +3 · Antlorm · — · — · 7.6%
      • +3 · Shardrillion · — · — · 7.6%
      • +3 · Stalagca · — · — · 3.8%
      • +3 · Lamparos · — · — · 3.8%
      • +3 · Imburion · — · — · 2.5%
      • +3 · Sunnos · — · 4.8% · 3.6%
      • +3 · Deember · 37.5% · 20.5% · 15.3%
      • +3 · Deebuz · — · 14.3% · 10.7%
      • +3 · Shardrine · — · 14.3% · 10.7%
      • +3 · Pont · 18.8% · 10.2% · 7.6%
      • +3 · Blit · 18.8% · 10.2% · 7.6%
      • +3 · Glontern · — · 7.2% · 5.3%
      • +3 · Pongo · 12.5% · 6.8% · 5.1%
      • +3 · Imbuzi · — · 4.8% · 3.6%
      • +3 · Magnipub · 12.5% · 6.8% · 5.1%
      • +4 · Blimpapa · — · — · 13%
      • +4 · Lukuma · — · — · 6.5%
      • +4 · Foreer · — · — · 3.3%
      • +4 · Blizzaur · — · — · 3.3%
      • +4 · Yarnesty · — · — · 2.6%
      • +4 · Baloompa · — · 25.6% · 18.2%
      • +4 · Cloddy · 41.7% · 18.2% · 13%
      • +4 · Cubdy · — · 12.8% · 9.1%
      • +4 · Briar · 20.8% · 9.1% · 6.5%
      • +4 · Chaparral · — · 6.4% · 4.6%
      • +4 · Cryzzard · 20.8% · 9.1% · 6.5%
      • +4 · Blizzarm · — · 6.4% · 4.6%
      • +4 · Mearn · 16.6% · 7.3% · 5.2%
      • +4 · Felarnia · — · 5.1% · 3.6%
  3. First recorded Build 5449119 Aug 23, 2020

Something wrong or missing?