Wild Nexomon

55 kinds of wild Nexomon can turn up here, counting the earlier stages of what it lists, which the game adds by itself. The table gives your chance of meeting each, for each of its 3 encounter areas and at each stage of the story that changes it. How the game picks which one jumps out is on the Locations page.

Roclas, Aferaid, Glimoory, Teslad, Bomriol, Snaiflow, Shardice, Dichala, Moonsting, Keromb, Bombargrof, Lumefur, Draniphant, Glontern, Grimmon and Treclay only join after you beat Jin in Magma Grotto Town, in the main quest Tyrant Mulcimer. Dreddiful, Glamoory, Brumenie, Volpressor, Bloomriol, Snaijet, Shardberg, Namansi, Sunknight, Kerosion, Bomblasta, Harectic, Lovidovi, Lumerei, Tuskant, Lamparos, Devoul, Antarzen and Tresaur only join after you beat Ross and Nora in Laboratory Ruins Boss. Custom Mode can let them in from the start.

The story adds rare ones here too:

When they turn up, they take a share of the encounters, so the chances in the table drop a little.

Mining

3 ore boulders are here. Breaking one takes a Pickaxe or the Ultra Pickaxe. An ore boulder gives one of the eight elemental shards at random, or more with the Ultra Pickaxe.

A mined boulder comes back after 900 to 1,200 seconds of play, or 600 to 900 for ore with the Miner's Goggles.

What else is here

Tamer 80 and Tamer 81 stand here and battle you on sight; each page has their parties and rematches.

One kind of item lies around here to pick up, listed below.

Map

Map of Beach Wilds 8
  • Battle
  • Ore boulder
  • Item found
  • Way out

Wild Nexomon

Wild Nexomon
1 Dreddiful ——5.6%
1 Glamoory ——5.6%
1 Roclas —5%3.9%
1 Brumenie ——2.8%
1 Volpressor ——1.8%
1 Bloomriol ——1.8%
1 Snaijet ——1.4%
1 Shardberg ——1.4%
1 Namansi ——1.1%
1 Skerdi 22.9%14.1%11.1%
1 Aferaid —9.9%7.8%
1 Bloopish 22.9%14.1%11.1%
1 Glimoory —9.9%7.8%
1 Durtacles 11.5%7.1%5.6%
1 Brumtler 11.5%7.1%5.6%
1 Tesling 7.6%4.7%3.7%
1 Teslad —3.3%2.6%
1 Ploriol 7.6%4.7%3.7%
1 Bomriol —3.3%2.6%
1 Snaibble 5.7%3.5%2.8%
1 Snaiflow —2.5%1.9%
1 Babicle 5.7%3.5%2.8%
1 Shardice —2.5%1.9%
1 Dinja 4.6%2.8%2.2%
1 Dichala —2%1.5%
2 Sunknight ——6.9%
2 Moga 25.9%17%13.7%
2 Kerosion ——3.4%
2 Roclas —6%4.8%
2 Bomblasta ——2.3%
2 Volpressor ——2.3%
2 Harectic ——1.7%
2 Lovidovi ——1.7%
2 Lumerei ——1.4%
2 Stinger 25.9%17%13.7%
2 Moonsting —11.9%9.6%
2 Keromb —6%4.8%
2 Durtacles 12.9%8.5%6.8%
2 Ribombo 8.6%5.7%4.6%
2 Bombargrof —4%3.2%
2 Tesling 8.6%5.7%4.6%
2 Teslad —4%3.2%
2 Kawsnow 6.5%4.3%3.4%
2 Lovinu 6.5%4.3%3.4%
2 Lume 5.2%3.4%2.7%
2 Lumefur —2.4%1.9%
3 Tuskant ——6.7%
3 Monkapow 27.7%17.3%13.4%
3 Lamparos ——3.3%
3 Kerosion ——3.3%

Items found here

Items found here
Nexotrap

Road tamers

Road tamers
Tamer 80
Tamer 81

History

Changes to this location across game updates.

  1. Changed Build 8790708 Jun 13, 2022
    • Wild Nexomon changed from 1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3 to 1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,2,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,*,*
    • Wild Nexomon
      • +Any · Byeol (after Destroy Vados) · — · — · 0.4%–0.5%
      • +Any · Volta (after Destroy Vados, on Eliza's hunt) · — · — · 0.4%
  2. Changed Build 5465572 Aug 27, 2020
    • Map
      • +Updated
    • Wild Nexomon
      • −1 · Dreddiful · — · — · 5.5%
      • −1 · Glamoory · — · — · 5.5%
      • −1 · Roclas · — · 4.7% · 3.8%
      • −1 · Brumenie · — · 4.7% · 3.8%
      • −1 · Skerdi · 22.9% · 13.5% · 11%
      • −1 · Aferaid · — · 9.4% · 7.7%
      • −1 · Bloopish · 22.9% · 13.5% · 11%
      • −1 · Glimoory · — · 9.4% · 7.7%
      • −1 · Durtacles · 11.5% · 6.7% · 5.5%
      • −1 · Brumtler · 11.5% · 6.7% · 5.5%
      • −1 · Tesling · 7.6% · 4.5% · 3.7%
      • −1 · Teslad · — · 3.1% · 2.6%
      • −1 · Ploriol · 7.6% · 4.5% · 3.7%
      • −1 · Bomriol · — · 3.1% · 2.6%
      • −1 · Snaibble · 5.7% · 3.4% · 2.7%
      • −1 · Snaiflow · — · 2.4% · 1.9%
      • −1 · Babicle · 5.7% · 3.4% · 2.7%
      • −1 · Shardice · — · 2.4% · 1.9%
      • −1 · Dinja · 4.6% · 2.7% · 2.2%
      • −1 · Dichala · — · 1.9% · 1.5%
      • −2 · Sunknight · — · — · 6.5%
      • −2 · Moga · 22.9% · 14.9% · 13.1%
      • −2 · Kerosion · — · 5.2% · 4.6%
      • −2 · Roclas · — · 5.2% · 4.6%
      • −2 · Bomblasta · — · — · 2.2%
      • −2 · Volpressor · — · — · 2.2%
      • −2 · Harectic · — · 2.6% · 2.3%
      • −2 · Lovidovi · — · 2.6% · 2.3%
      • −2 · Lumerei · — · — · 1.3%
      • −2 · Stinger · 22.9% · 14.9% · 13.1%
      • −2 · Moonsting · — · 10.4% · 9.1%
      • −2 · Keromb · 11.5% · 7.4% · 6.5%
      • −2 · Durtacles · 11.5% · 7.4% · 6.5%
      • −2 · Ribombo · 7.6% · 5% · 4.4%
      • −2 · Bombargrof · — · 3.5% · 3%
      • −2 · Tesling · 7.6% · 5% · 4.4%
      • −2 · Teslad · — · 3.5% · 3%
      • −2 · Kawsnow · 5.7% · 3.7% · 3.3%
      • −2 · Lovinu · 5.7% · 3.7% · 3.3%
      • −2 · Lume · 4.6% · 3% · 2.6%
      • −2 · Lumefur · — · 2.1% · 1.8%
      • −3 · Tuskant · — · — · 6.4%
      • −3 · Monkapow · 22.9% · 15.3% · 12.7%
      • −3 · Lamparos · — · — · 3.2%
      • −3 · Kerosion · — · 5.3% · 4.5%
      • −3 · Devoul · — · — · 2.1%
      • −3 · Bomblasta · — · — · 2.1%
      • −3 · Antarzen · 5.7% · 3.8% · 3.2%
      • −3 · Snaijet · — · — · 1.6%
      • −3 · Faucefant · 22.9% · 15.3% · 12.7%
      • −3 · Draniphant · — · 10.7% · 8.9%
      • −3 · Blit · 11.5% · 7.6% · 6.4%
      • −3 · Glontern · — · 5.3% · 4.5%
      • −3 · Keromb · 11.5% · 7.6% · 6.4%
      • −3 · Ripha · 7.6% · 5.1% · 4.2%
      • −3 · Grimmon · — · 3.6% · 3%
      • −3 · Ribombo · 7.6% · 5.1% · 4.2%
      • −3 · Bombargrof · — · 3.6% · 3%
      • −3 · Snaibble · 5.7% · 3.8% · 3.2%
      • −3 · Snaiflow · — · 2.7% · 2.2%
      • −3 · Trebly · 4.6% · 3.1% · 2.5%
      • −3 · Treclay · — · 2.1% · 1.8%
      • +1 · Dreddiful · — · — · 5.6%
      • +1 · Glamoory · — · — · 5.6%
      • +1 · Roclas · — · 5% · 3.9%
      • +1 · Brumenie · — · — · 2.8%
      • +1 · Skerdi · 22.9% · 14.1% · 11.1%
      • +1 · Aferaid · — · 9.9% · 7.8%
      • +1 · Bloopish · 22.9% · 14.1% · 11.1%
      • +1 · Glimoory · — · 9.9% · 7.8%
      • +1 · Durtacles · 11.5% · 7.1% · 5.6%
      • +1 · Brumtler · 11.5% · 7.1% · 5.6%
      • +1 · Tesling · 7.6% · 4.7% · 3.7%
      • +1 · Teslad · — · 3.3% · 2.6%
      • +1 · Ploriol · 7.6% · 4.7% · 3.7%
      • +1 · Bomriol · — · 3.3% · 2.6%
      • +1 · Snaibble · 5.7% · 3.5% · 2.8%
      • +1 · Snaiflow · — · 2.5% · 1.9%
      • +1 · Babicle · 5.7% · 3.5% · 2.8%
      • +1 · Shardice · — · 2.5% · 1.9%
      • +1 · Dinja · 4.6% · 2.8% · 2.2%
      • +1 · Dichala · — · 2% · 1.5%
      • +2 · Sunknight · — · — · 6.9%
      • +2 · Moga · 25.9% · 17% · 13.7%
      • +2 · Kerosion · — · — · 3.4%
      • +2 · Roclas · — · 6% · 4.8%
      • +2 · Bomblasta · — · — · 2.3%
      • +2 · Volpressor · — · — · 2.3%
      • +2 · Harectic · — · — · 1.7%
      • +2 · Lovidovi · — · — · 1.7%
      • +2 · Lumerei · — · — · 1.4%
      • +2 · Stinger · 25.9% · 17% · 13.7%
      • +2 · Moonsting · — · 11.9% · 9.6%
      • +2 · Keromb · — · 6% · 4.8%
      • +2 · Durtacles · 12.9% · 8.5% · 6.8%
      • +2 · Ribombo · 8.6% · 5.7% · 4.6%
      • +2 · Bombargrof · — · 4% · 3.2%
      • +2 · Tesling · 8.6% · 5.7% · 4.6%
      • +2 · Teslad · — · 4% · 3.2%
      • +2 · Kawsnow · 6.5% · 4.3% · 3.4%
      • +2 · Lovinu · 6.5% · 4.3% · 3.4%
      • +2 · Lume · 5.2% · 3.4% · 2.7%
      • +2 · Lumefur · — · 2.4% · 1.9%
      • +3 · Tuskant · — · — · 6.7%
      • +3 · Monkapow · 27.7% · 17.3% · 13.4%
      • +3 · Lamparos · — · — · 3.3%
      • +3 · Kerosion · — · — · 3.3%
      • +3 · Devoul · — · — · 2.2%
      • +3 · Bomblasta · — · — · 2.2%
      • +3 · Antarzen · — · — · 1.7%
      • +3 · Snaijet · — · — · 1.7%
      • +3 · Faucefant · 27.7% · 17.3% · 13.4%
      • +3 · Draniphant · — · 12.1% · 9.4%
      • +3 · Blit · 13.8% · 8.6% · 6.7%
      • +3 · Glontern · — · 6% · 4.7%
      • +3 · Keromb · — · 6% · 4.7%
      • +3 · Ripha · 9.2% · 5.7% · 4.5%
      • +3 · Grimmon · — · 4% · 3.1%
      • +3 · Ribombo · 9.2% · 5.7% · 4.5%
      • +3 · Bombargrof · — · 4% · 3.1%
      • +3 · Snaibble · 6.9% · 4.3% · 3.3%
      • +3 · Snaiflow · — · 3% · 2.3%
      • +3 · Trebly · 5.5% · 3.5% · 2.7%
      • +3 · Treclay · — · 2.4% · 1.9%
  3. First recorded Build 5449119 Aug 23, 2020

Something wrong or missing?